Panathinaikos 81-91 Hapoel Tel Aviv: Result, 16 Oct 2026
18+ | Gamble responsibly
Final
Panathinaikos
81:91
Hapoel TelAviv
Q1
25
29
Q2
21
19
Q3
15
20
Q4
20
23
Season Record
Panathinaikos
Aviv
W - L
5 - 1
4 - 2
Games
6
6
Pts/game
88.0
90.0
Conc/game
73.0
86.7
Head to Head
Panathinaikos
1
Draws
0
2 played
Hapoel Tel Aviv
1
50%50%
Previous Meetings
02.04.2026Europe: Euroleague
Hapoel Tel-Aviv
92 - 88
Panathinaikos18.12.2025Europe: Euroleague
Panathinaikos
93 - 82
Hapoel Tel-AvivPromotion - Euroleague (Play Offs: Quarter-finals)
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panathinaikos Euroleague (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 528 | 438 | +90 | 83.3% | |
2 | Fenerbahce Euroleague (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 501 | 447 | +54 | 83.3% | |
3 | Olympiacos Euroleague (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 564 | 524 | +40 | 83.3% | |
4 | Valencia Euroleague (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 583 | 537 | +46 | 66.7% | |
5 | Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Euroleague (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 485 | 457 | +28 | 66.7% | |
6 | Hapoel Tel Aviv Euroleague (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 540 | 520 | +20 | 66.7% |
Euroleague (Play Offs: Quarter-finals)
Promotion - Euroleague (Play-in)
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Virtus Bologna Euroleague (Play-in) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 525 | 518 | +7 | 66.7% | |
8 | Dubai Euroleague (Play-in) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 490 | 493 | -3 | 66.7% | |
8 | Monaco Euroleague (Play-in) | 37 | 21 | 16 | 3312 | 3197 | +115 | 56.8% | |
9 | Real Madrid Euroleague (Play-in) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 554 | 531 | +23 | 50.0% | |
10 | Barcelona Euroleague (Play-in) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 534 | 525 | +9 | 50.0% |
Euroleague (Play-in)
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Besiktas | 6 | 3 | 3 | 554 | 555 | -1 | 50.0% | |
12 | Partizan Mozzart Bet | 6 | 3 | 3 | 466 | 471 | -5 | 50.0% | |
13 | Anadolu Efes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 492 | 510 | -18 | 33.3% | |
14 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 6 | 2 | 4 | 490 | 517 | -27 | 33.3% | |
15 | Bayern | 6 | 2 | 4 | 521 | 552 | -31 | 33.3% | |
16 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 | 2 | 4 | 509 | 540 | -31 | 33.3% | |
17 | Lyon-Villeurbanne | 6 | 2 | 4 | 527 | 572 | -45 | 33.3% | |
18 | Paris | 6 | 1 | 5 | 504 | 545 | -41 | 16.7% | |
19 | Olimpia Milano | 6 | 1 | 5 | 504 | 559 | -55 | 16.7% | |
20 | Baskonia | 6 | 1 | 5 | 504 | 564 | -60 | 16.7% |
Tap a series to see game results · PF = Points For · PA = Points Against
Panathinaikos
Aviv
18+ | Odds subject to change | Gamble responsibly
Win Probability
Panathinaikos
77%
Hapoel Tel Aviv
23%