Eurofarm Pelister 38-24 Dubocica: Result, 31 Aug 2026



18+ | Gamble responsibly
Score
Period Breakdown
Match Info
Half-time Comparison
Team Stats
Final Result
Contents
Our Prediction
Eurofarm Pelister's superior offensive efficiency and home-court advantage are key drivers. Dubocica will need an exceptional defensive display and high shot conversion to challenge.
Top Markets
- Predicted WinnerEurofarm Pelister · 75%
- Expected Goals60.0
- Over Goals Line58%
- Under Goals Line42%
Match Facts
- Competition
- MRHL
- Date
- Mon 31 Aug
- Throw-off
- 17:00
Match Preview
The upcoming fixture between Eurofarm Pelister and Dubocica is set to be a captivating encounter, with Eurofarm Pelister looking to assert their dominance at home against a determined Dubocica side. This match holds significant importance for both teams as they aim to secure vital points early in the season. Eurofarm Pelister, known for their strong home performances, will face a challenge from Dubocica's resilient playstyle. Expect a tactical battle where efficiency will be key.
This match is expected to be a high-tempo affair, particularly driven by Eurofarm Pelister's aggressive fast-break game. Dubocica will likely attempt to slow the pace and establish a more controlled positional attack. Defensive intensity will be paramount, with both teams focusing on disrupting opponent rhythm. The game could swing on moments of individual brilliance and the ability to convert critical opportunities under pressure.
- Eurofarm Pelister's average goals scored: 31.0 per game.
- Dubocica's average goals conceded: 29.5 per game.
- Eurofarm Pelister's shot efficiency: 72%.
- Dubocica's turnovers per game: 12.5.
- Fast-break goals account for 30% of Eurofarm Pelister's scoring.
Offense Preview
Eurofarm Pelister's offense thrives on speed and powerful backcourt shooting. Their wings are highly efficient in transition, and their line player is adept at drawing fouls and creating space. They possess a strong ability to convert 7-meter throws. Dubocica's attack is more methodical, relying on well-executed set plays and strong 1-on-1 drives from their playmakers. Their ability to penetrate the defense and create clear chances will be crucial against Eurofarm Pelister's robust defense.
Defense Preview
Eurofarm Pelister employs an aggressive 5-1 defensive system, designed to pressure ball handlers and force turnovers high up the court. Their defensive blocks are of high quality, often deflecting shots and initiating fast breaks. Dubocica typically utilizes a disciplined 6-0 defense, focusing on strong central coverage and limiting penetration. Their defensive discipline is generally good, minimizing unnecessary suspensions, but they can be vulnerable to quick shifts in attack.
Goalkeeper Impact
Eurofarm Pelister's goalkeeper is a significant asset, consistently delivering a 36% save percentage and often initiating their potent fast-break offense. Dubocica's keeper, while solid, has a slightly lower 31% save rate, which could be a factor against Eurofarm Pelister's high-volume shooting. The home keeper's ability to make crucial saves could provide the necessary momentum swings.
Tactical Themes
Eurofarm Pelister will aim to dictate the pace, pushing for fast breaks and exploiting any defensive lapses. Dubocica's tactical focus will be on slowing the game, executing long positional attacks, and minimizing turnovers. The battle for control of the center backcourt and the effectiveness of each team's 7-meter efficiency will be critical. Defensive transitions will be a key area for both sides.
Pressure Moments
Eurofarm Pelister has shown strong mental fortitude in high-pressure situations, often converting crucial 7-meter throws and maintaining defensive intensity during 2-minute suspensions. Dubocica, while capable, has sometimes faltered in tight endgames, leading to unforced errors. The ability to execute under duress, particularly in the final minutes, will be a significant determinant of the match outcome.
Form and Head to Head
- Eurofarm Pelister: W W W L W
- Dubocica: L W D L W
In past encounters, Eurofarm Pelister has generally held the upper hand against Dubocica, especially when playing at home. The average total goals in their last five meetings is around 58, suggesting a relatively open game. Eurofarm Pelister has won 4 of the last 5, with Dubocica securing 1 victory. This history points towards Eurofarm Pelister being the favorites, but Dubocica will be eager to reverse the trend.
Key Stats
- Offensive Rating (Home): 1.30 goals/possession
- Defensive Rating (Home): 1.08 goals/possession
- Shot Efficiency (Home): 72%
- Goalkeeper Save % (Home): 36%
- Turnovers per Game (Home): 9.5
- Offensive Rating (Away): 1.20 goals/possession
- Defensive Rating (Away): 1.22 goals/possession
- Shot Efficiency (Away): 66%
- Goalkeeper Save % (Away): 31%
- Turnovers per Game (Away): 12.5
Attack, Defence and Goalkeepers
- 1.30Offensive Rating1.20
- 1.08Defensive Rating1.22
- 72%Shot Efficiency66%
- 36%Goalkeeper Save %31%
- 9.5Turnovers / Game12.5
Verdict
Eurofarm Pelister's potent offense and strong home defense make them clear favorites. Dubocica will need to significantly improve their shot efficiency and reduce turnovers to stand a chance. Expect Eurofarm Pelister to control the tempo and secure a decisive victory, leveraging their superior overall efficiency and goalkeeper impact.
FAQ
What is Eurofarm Pelister's offensive strength?+
Eurofarm Pelister's offense thrives on speed, powerful backcourt shooting, and highly efficient wings in transition, with a strong ability to convert 7-meter throws.
How does Dubocica's defense typically perform?+
Dubocica typically utilizes a disciplined 6-0 defense, focusing on strong central coverage and limiting penetration, generally maintaining good defensive discipline.
For informational purposes only. 18+ | Gamble responsibly | begambleaware.org