Huttenberg 42-34 Grosswallstadt: Result, 28 Aug 2026


Huttenberg
42
vs

Grosswallstadt
34
18+ | Gamble responsibly
Score
Huttenberg
42
FT
Grosswallstadt
34
Period Breakdown
1st Half
2nd Half
Huttenberg2121Grosswallstadt1618Match Info
League2. Bundesliga
CountryGermany
Season2026/2027
Date28 Aug 2026
Half-time Comparison
211st Half16
212nd Half18
Team Stats
Detailed team statistics coming soon.
Head to Head

Huttenberg
3
Draws
0
3 played

Grosswallstadt
0
100%0%
Previous Meetings
28.08.2026Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Assat Pori
42 - 34
Netherlands25.02.2026Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Assat Pori
34 - 31
Netherlands21.09.2025Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Netherlands
30 - 37
Assat PoriFinal Result
Huttenberg42 - 34Grosswallstadt
Contents
Our Prediction
HuttenbergGrosswallstadt
56%44%
Huttenberg is favored slightly behind home tempo and pressing defense. Expected total goals projected at 54.5.
Top Markets
- Predicted WinnerHuttenberg · 56%
- Expected Goals54.5
- Over Goals Line49%
- Under Goals Line51%
Match Facts
- Competition
- 2. Bundesliga
- Date
- Fri 28 Aug
- Throw-off
- 19:00
Match Preview
Traditional German league rivals Huttenberg and Grosswallstadt meet in a contest bound to deliver tactical intensity and physical defending. Huttenberg enters intent on exploiting home court energy, relying on active defensive pressing and quick transition mechanics to pressure the visitors. Grosswallstadt arrives with a focus on disciplined half-court setups, patient ball movement, and strong pivot play. Limiting turnovers under heavy physical contact will prove vital for both teams. Key performance metrics such as turnovers per game and wing shot efficiency will determine control of the scoreboard throughout sixty demanding minutes.
A physical tactical duel featuring Huttenberg's aggressive defensive pressing against Grosswallstadt's structured positional sets.
Huttenberg averages 27.4 goals per match at home.Grosswallstadt commits an average of 9.6 turnovers per game.Huttenberg converts 77% of fast-break attempts.Grosswallstadt maintains a 74% conversion rate on 7-meter penalties.
Offense Preview
Huttenberg relies on fast-paced ball circulation to isolate wing shooters, operating with a 63% team shot efficiency. Grosswallstadt features physical backcourt shooters who excel at drawing contact and converting 7-meter penalties.
Defense Preview
Huttenberg frequently employs a disruptive 5-1 defense designed to force mistakes from opposing playmakers. Grosswallstadt relies on a deep, compact 6-0 block that physical seals space along the 6-meter mark.
Goalkeeper Impact
Huttenberg's starting keeper holds a 33% save rate, proving essential in sparking immediate fast breaks. Grosswallstadt's shot-stopper carries a 32% save metric.
Tactical Themes
Huttenberg's primary key is forcing backcourt turnovers with their 5-1 defense to earn easy fast-break goals.
Pressure Moments
Huttenberg demonstrates strong power-play efficiency, whereas Grosswallstadt relies on veteran experience in tight late-game scenarios.
Form and Head to Head
Huttenberg: W L W L WGrosswallstadt: L W L W L

Huttenberg
5
Draws
0
Last 5

Grosswallstadt
0
100%0%
Previous Meetings
- 28.08.2026Germany: 2. BundesligaAssat Pori42 - 34Netherlands
- 25.02.2026Germany: 2. BundesligaAssat Pori34 - 31Netherlands
- 21.09.2025Germany: 2. BundesligaNetherlands30 - 37Assat Pori
- 23.05.2025Germany: 2. BundesligaAssat Pori34 - 27Netherlands
- 15.12.2024Germany: 2. BundesligaNetherlands27 - 32Assat Pori
Head-to-head history shows tight margins between these sides, with home teams historically claiming the majority of victories.
Key Stats
1.03 Offensive Rating for Huttenberg1.00 Offensive Rating for Grosswallstadt33% Goalkeeper Save Rate (Huttenberg)32% Goalkeeper Save Rate (Grosswallstadt)
Attack, Defence and Goalkeepers
HuttenbergGrosswallstadt
- 1.03Offensive Rating1.00
- 0.99Defensive Rating1.02
- 63%Shot Efficiency61%
- 33%Goalkeeper Save %32%
- 8.5Turnovers / Game9.6
Verdict
Huttenberg's aggressive defensive style and strong home transition play give them the slight advantage needed to top Grosswallstadt.
FAQ
Who is predicted to win Huttenberg vs Grosswallstadt?+
Huttenberg holds a minor analytical edge due to home court tempo and turnover creation.
What defensive setup does Huttenberg use?+
Huttenberg frequently utilizes an aggressive, turnover-forcing 5-1 defensive system.
For informational purposes only. 18+ | Gamble responsibly | begambleaware.org