Boden BK W 20-52 Boden W: Result, 23 Aug 2026
Boden
BK W
20
vs
Boden W
52
18+ | Gamble responsibly
Score
BK W
20
FT
Boden W
52
Period Breakdown
1st Half
2nd Half
BK W1010Boden W3022Match Info
LeagueSwedish Cup Women
CountrySweden
Season2026/2027
Date23 Aug 2026
Half-time Comparison
101st Half30
102nd Half22
Team Stats
Detailed team statistics coming soon.
Final Result
Boden BK W20 - 52Boden W
Contents
Our Prediction
Boden BK WBoden W
32%68%
Top Markets
- Predicted WinnerBoden W · 68%
- Expected Goals54.0
- Over Goals Line51%
- Under Goals Line49%
Match Facts
- Competition
- Swedish Cup Women
- Date
- Sun 23 Aug
- Throw-off
- 14:00
Match Preview
A fiercely contested local derby takes center stage on August 23, 2026, as Boden BK W matches up against Boden W. Local bragging rights and critical league points are on the line in this high-intensity encounter. Boden BK W aims to leverage strong defensive communication and patient build-up play to break down opponent schemes. Boden W enters as a formidable side with a explosive transition game and precise perimeter shooting. Turnovers in transition and 7-meter efficiency will dictate which side claims local dominance.
An intense local derby contrasting Boden BK W's defensive grit with Boden W's high-powered offensive transition.
Boden BK W registers a 51.5% offensive rating.Boden W achieves a 62.0% shot efficiency.Boden W records a 35.0% goalkeeper save percentage.Projected match pace targets 54.0 total goals.
Offense Preview
Boden BK W powers through physical line play, averaging a 51.5% offensive rating. Boden W demonstrates elite finishing across all zones, logging a 62.0% shot efficiency.
Defense Preview
Boden BK W organizes a resilient 6-0 central defense, registering a 53.0% defensive rating. Boden W operates an active defensive wall aimed at disrupting passing lanes.
Goalkeeper Impact
Boden W holds an advantage in goal, posting a 35.0% save percentage against Boden BK W's 30.5% save rate.
Tactical Themes
Managing derby emotional intensity versus executing disciplined transition defense.
Pressure Moments
Converting crucial 7-meter chances during momentum swings will determine the winner.
Form and Head to Head
Boden BK W: L W L L WBoden W: W W W L W
Derby meetings are traditionally physical, though Boden W has held the head-to-head advantage in recent fixtures.
Key Stats
Offensive Rating: 51.5% vs 57.0%Defensive Rating: 53.0% vs 49.5%Shot Efficiency: 55.5% vs 62.0%Goalkeeper Save %: 30.5% vs 35.0%Turnovers Per Game: 12.0 vs 9.0
Attack, Defence and Goalkeepers
Boden BK WBoden W
- 51.50Offensive Rating57.00
- 53.00Defensive Rating49.50
- 56%Shot Efficiency62%
- 31%Goalkeeper Save %35%
- 12.0Turnovers / Game9.0
Verdict
Boden W's clinical finishing and goaltending superiority make them strong favorites to claim derby victory.
FAQ
Who is expected to win Boden BK W vs Boden W?+
Boden W is favored with a 68.0% win probability.
For informational purposes only. 18+ | Gamble responsibly | begambleaware.org