H 65 Hoor W 34-28 Eslovs W: Result, 22 Aug 2026


18+ | Gamble responsibly
Score
Period Breakdown
Match Info
Half-time Comparison
Team Stats
Final Result
Contents
Our Prediction
The expected total goals for the match is 60.
Top Markets
- Predicted WinnerH 65 Hoor W · 65%
- Expected Goals60.0
- Over Goals Line55%
- Under Goals Line45%
Match Facts
- Competition
- Swedish Cup Women
- Date
- Sat 22 Aug
- Throw-off
- 13:00
Match Preview
On August 22, 2026, H 65 Hoor W will host Eslovs W in a highly anticipated handball fixture. This match carries significant weight for both teams as they vie for early season positioning. H 65 Hoor W, known for their consistent performance, will aim to assert dominance on their home court. Eslovs W, often considered an underdog, will be looking to surprise with their dynamic play. The tactical battle between these two sides promises an engaging contest.
H 65 Hoor W typically dictates a controlled tempo, relying on well-executed positional attacks and a disciplined 6-0 defense. Eslovs W, conversely, prefers a faster game, emphasizing quick transitions and an aggressive 5-1 defensive system to force turnovers. The team that successfully imposes its style and minimizes errors will likely gain the upper hand in this crucial encounter.
- H 65 Hoor W averages 31 goals per game, while Eslovs W averages 28.
- H 65 Hoor W's shot efficiency is 64%, significantly higher than Eslovs W's 59%.
- Eslovs W commits an average of 16 turnovers per game, compared to H 65 Hoor W's 11.
- H 65 Hoor W scores 9 fast-break goals per game, showcasing their transition ability.
- Eslovs W's 7-meter efficiency is 70%, indicating a potential area of strength.
Offense Preview
H 65 Hoor W's offense is characterized by excellent backcourt shooting and effective line player integration, leading to a high offensive rating of 0.60. Their ability to create space and execute set plays is a key strength. Eslovs W's attack is more reliant on individual brilliance and fast-break opportunities, with their wing players often converting high-percentage shots, contributing to a shot efficiency of 59%.
Defense Preview
H 65 Hoor W employs a very solid 6-0 defense, known for its strong blocking and disciplined coverage, making it difficult for opponents to find clear shooting lanes. Their defensive rating of 0.48 is among the league's best. Eslovs W's 5-1 defense is designed to be disruptive, aiming to pressure ball handlers and force turnovers. While effective in generating fast breaks, it can sometimes leave them vulnerable to well-executed positional attacks.
Goalkeeper Impact
H 65 Hoor W's goalkeeper is a cornerstone of their defense, boasting an impressive save percentage of 38%. Her consistent performance and ability to initiate fast breaks are vital. Eslovs W's goalkeeper has shown flashes of brilliance but can be inconsistent, with a save percentage around 34%. Her ability to step up in key moments will be critical against H 65 Hoor W's potent offense.
Tactical Themes
H 65 Hoor W will aim to control possession, patiently build attacks, and exploit Eslovs W's aggressive defense with precise passes and strong individual actions. Eslovs W's tactical focus will be on disrupting H 65 Hoor W's rhythm, forcing turnovers, and converting them into quick goals. Minimizing defensive errors and 2-minute suspensions will be paramount for Eslovs W.
Pressure Moments
H 65 Hoor W is renowned for its composure in high-pressure situations, consistently executing in tight endgames and maintaining defensive discipline. Eslovs W can sometimes struggle under pressure, leading to rushed shots or critical turnovers, especially when facing a strong defensive unit like H 65 Hoor W's.
Form and Head to Head
- H 65 Hoor W: W W W L W
- Eslovs W: L W L W L
Historically, H 65 Hoor W has dominated their matchups against Eslovs W, particularly at home. Their last five encounters have seen H 65 Hoor W win four, often with comfortable margins. The average total goals in these games has been around 60, suggesting that while H 65 Hoor W scores freely, Eslovs W also contributes to the scoreboard.
Key Stats
- Offensive Rating (Home): 0.60
- Defensive Rating (Home): 0.48
- Shot Efficiency (Home): 64%
- Goalkeeper Save Percentage (Home): 38%
- Turnovers Per Game (Home): 11
- Offensive Rating (Away): 0.57
- Defensive Rating (Away): 0.53
- Shot Efficiency (Away): 59%
- Goalkeeper Save Percentage (Away): 34%
- Turnovers Per Game (Away): 16
Attack, Defence and Goalkeepers
- 0.60Offensive Rating0.57
- 0.48Defensive Rating0.53
- 64%Shot Efficiency59%
- 38%Goalkeeper Save %34%
- 11.0Turnovers / Game16.0
Verdict
H 65 Hoor W's superior offensive efficiency and defensive solidity make them strong favorites at home. Eslovs W's fast-paced style could pose a challenge, but they must minimize turnovers and maximize their shot quality to stand a chance. H 65 Hoor W's experience and tactical discipline are expected to prevail.
FAQ
What is H 65 Hoor W's offensive strength?+
H 65 Hoor W's offense is strong in backcourt shooting and line player integration, leading to a high offensive rating and effective set plays.
How does Eslovs W's defense operate?+
Eslovs W uses an aggressive 5-1 defense to pressure ball handlers and force turnovers, which can also lead to vulnerabilities against positional attacks.
For informational purposes only. 18+ | Gamble responsibly | begambleaware.org