Onnereds W 30-24 Drott Halmstad W: Result, 23 Aug 2026


Onnereds W
30
vs
Drott
Halmstad W
24
18+ | Gamble responsibly
Score
Onnereds W
30
FT
Halmstad W
24
Period Breakdown
1st Half
2nd Half
Onnereds W1317Halmstad W1113Match Info
LeagueSwedish Cup Women
CountrySweden
Season2026/2027
Date23 Aug 2026
Half-time Comparison
131st Half11
172nd Half13
Team Stats
Detailed team statistics coming soon.
Final Result
Onnereds W30 - 24Drott Halmstad W
Contents
Our Prediction
Onnereds WDrott Halmstad W
71%29%
Top Markets
- Predicted WinnerOnnereds W · 71%
- Expected Goals53.5
- Over Goals Line49%
- Under Goals Line51%
Match Facts
- Competition
- Swedish Cup Women
- Date
- Sun 23 Aug
- Throw-off
- 15:00
Match Preview
A compelling Swedish women's handball fixture takes place on August 23, 2026, as Onnereds W encounters Drott Halmstad W. Onnereds W aims to establish dominance using physical defensive blocks, high turnover creation, and aggressive fast breaks. Drott Halmstad W relies on structured positional execution, patient 9-meter setups, and wing isolation plays. Neutralizing Onnereds W's quick transition game will be paramount for the visiting squad.
A contrast of styles as Onnereds W's fast-break engine meets Drott Halmstad W's positional build-up.
Onnereds W logs a 56.0% offensive rating.Onnereds W maintains a 34.0% goalkeeper save rate.Drott Halmstad W averages 12.0 turnovers per game.Expected match total projected at 53.5 goals.
Offense Preview
Onnereds W generates rapid transition scoring, averaging a 56.0% offensive rating. Drott Halmstad W relies on methodical positional play, posting a 57.0% shot efficiency.
Defense Preview
Onnereds W operates an aggressive 6-0 setup, recording a 50.0% defensive rating. Drott Halmstad W defends in a compact block focused on protecting the 6-meter line.
Goalkeeper Impact
Onnereds W holds the goaltending advantage with a 34.0% save percentage against Drott Halmstad W's 30.5% save rate.
Tactical Themes
Transition turnover punishment versus disciplined positional attack management.
Pressure Moments
Onnereds W's fast-break pressure often breaks open close games during early second-half runs.
Form and Head to Head
Onnereds W: W W L W WDrott Halmstad W: L L W L L
Onnereds W has comfortably controlled recent head-to-head encounters with strong home performances.
Key Stats
Offensive Rating: 56.0% vs 50.5%Defensive Rating: 50.0% vs 56.0%Shot Efficiency: 60.0% vs 57.0%Goalkeeper Save %: 34.0% vs 30.5%Turnovers Per Game: 9.5 vs 12.0
Attack, Defence and Goalkeepers
Onnereds WDrott Halmstad W
- 56.00Offensive Rating50.50
- 50.00Defensive Rating56.00
- 60%Shot Efficiency57%
- 34%Goalkeeper Save %31%
- 9.5Turnovers / Game12.0
Verdict
Onnereds W's superior transition game and defensive efficiency make them clear home favorites.
FAQ
Who is favored in Onnereds W vs Drott Halmstad W?+
Onnereds W is favored with a 71.0% win probability.
For informational purposes only. 18+ | Gamble responsibly | begambleaware.org