Uskudar W 31-31 Bursa BB W: Result, 13 May 2026
Turkey: Superlig Women - Championship Group · 14:00
FTUskudar W
31
vs
BBW
Bursa
BB W
31
18+ | Gamble responsibly
Score
Uskudar W
31
FT
BB W
31
Period Breakdown
1st Half
2nd Half
Uskudar W1516BB W1219Match Info
LeagueTurkey: Superlig Women - Championship Group
Date13 May 2026
Half-time Comparison
151st Half12
162nd Half19
Team Stats
Detailed team statistics coming soon.
Final Result
Uskudar W31 - 31Bursa BB W
Contents
Our Prediction
Analytical models suggest a 54% win probability for Uskudar W, reflecting the home-court edge. Total goals are expected to be around 53.5.
Top Markets
- Predicted WinnerUskudar W · 54%
- Expected Goals53.5
- Over Goals Line48%
- Under Goals Line52%
Match Facts
- Competition
- Turkey: Superlig Women - Championship Group
- Date
- Wed 13 May
- Throw-off
- 14:00
Win Probability
Uskudar WBursa BB W
54%46%
Match Preview
A high-stakes encounter in the Turkish women's league sees Uskudar W face off against Bursa BB W. Both teams are fighting for crucial points to secure their positions in the upper half of the league standings. Uskudar W has established a reputation for tactical flexibility, often switching their defensive systems to frustrate opponents. Bursa BB W relies on a more traditional, power-based approach centered on their strong backcourt players. The narrative for this match focuses on the battle between Uskudar's mobility and Bursa's physical strength at the 6-meter line. With both sides coming off inconsistent results, this fixture is a vital opportunity to gain momentum. The home advantage for Uskudar has been a significant factor this season, but Bursa's offensive rating in away games remains a threat that cannot be ignored.
A balanced matchup is expected, with a moderate tempo and a heavy emphasis on positional attack quality and defensive discipline.
Uskudar W averages 26.8 goals per home game.Bursa BB W has an average defensive rating of 1.05.Turnovers per match for both sides average around 13.Uskudar W converts 81% of their penalty shots this season.
Offense Preview
Uskudar W focuses on quick ball movement and creating space for their wingers. Their shot efficiency is particularly high during power-play situations. Bursa BB W utilizes their backcourt shooters to create pressure from distance, which opens up gaps for their line player. Bursa's 7-meter efficiency is among the best in the league, making them dangerous in close-range foul situations. Uskudar must maintain a low turnover count to prevent Bursa from utilizing their physical advantage in the transition game. Both teams will prioritize high-percentage shots over high-volume attempts.
Defense Preview
Uskudar W employs a versatile defensive system, often moving from a 6-0 to a 4-2 to disrupt the opponent's backcourt rotation. Their defensive rating at home is bolstered by aggressive man-marking. Bursa BB W prefers a deep and compact 6-0 defensive block, relying on their physical presence to block shots. Their defensive block quality will be tested by Uskudar's agile attackers. Success for both sides will hinge on their ability to avoid 2-minute suspensions during critical phases of the match.
Goalkeeper Impact
The goalkeeping duel will be intense, as both teams feature starters with a goalkeeper save percentage hovering around 32%. Uskudar's keeper excels at stopping wing shots, while Bursa's starter is better at handling long-range attempts. A hot streak from either keeper during the final ten minutes will likely determine the winner of this closely contested match.
Tactical Themes
Tactical themes include pace control by Uskudar and Bursa's focus on exploiting physical matchups in the middle zone.
Pressure Moments
Both teams are experienced in tight endgames, though Bursa BB W has shown slightly better conversion rates during 7-meter pressure moments late in away games.
Form and Head to Head
Uskudar W: L W L W WBursa BB W: W L W L L
Head to Head
- Uskudar W1
- Draw2
- Bursa BB W12
Head-to-head records are evenly split over the last two seasons, with the home team winning 60% of the encounters, usually by margins of three goals or fewer.
Key Stats
Offensive Rating: 1.05Defensive Rating: 1.03Shot Efficiency: 59%Goalkeeper Save Percentage: 32%Turnovers Per Game: 13.0
Attack, Defence and Goalkeepers
| Stat | Uskudar W | Bursa BB W |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 1.07 | 1.04 |
| Defensive Rating | 1.01 | 1.05 |
| Shot Efficiency | 60% | 58% |
| Goalkeeper Save % | 33% | 31% |
| Turnovers / Game | 12.0 | 14.0 |
Verdict
Uskudar W's tactical flexibility and home momentum give them a narrow edge over a physical Bursa BB W side in what should be a gritty and low-scoring Turkish league contest.
FAQ
Will this be a low-scoring game?+
Yes, statistical models suggest a total goal count around 53.5, driven by both teams' strong defensive structures.
For informational purposes only. 18+ | Gamble responsibly | begambleaware.org