Povazska Bystrica 31-29 Koprivnice: Result, 28 Aug 2026


Povazska
Bystrica
31
vs

Koprivnice
29
18+ | Gamble responsibly
Score
Bystrica
31
FT
Koprivnice
29
Period Breakdown
1st Half
2nd Half
Bystrica2011Koprivnice1712Match Info
LeagueClub Friendly
CountryWorld
Season2026
Date28 Aug 2026
Half-time Comparison
201st Half17
112nd Half12
Team Stats
Detailed team statistics coming soon.
Final Result
Povazska Bystrica31 - 29Koprivnice
Contents
Our Prediction
Povazska BystricaKoprivnice
57%43%
Koprivnice is slightly favored behind home momentum. Expected total match goals projected at 54.5.
Top Markets
- Predicted WinnerPovazska Bystrica · 57%
- Expected Goals54.5
- Over Goals Line50%
- Under Goals Line50%
Match Facts
- Competition
- Club Friendly
- Date
- Fri 28 Aug
- Throw-off
- 17:00
Match Preview
Cross-border competition features Koprivnice welcoming Povazska Bystrica in an exciting tactical matchup. Koprivnice looks to leverage home advantage to dictate momentum, using patient half-court circulation and high-volume wing involvement. Povazska Bystrica enters with a disciplined strategy centered around rapid transition defense and structured 9-meter scoring. Winning the physical duels along the 6-meter perimeter will prove critical for both coaching staffs. Premier metrics like offensive rating and unforced turnover rates will determine which squad emerges victorious over sixty action-packed minutes.
A balanced tactical contest featuring Koprivnice's organized positional setups against Povazska Bystrica's quick transition counter-attacks.
Koprivnice scores an average of 27.2 goals per match at home.Povazska Bystrica limits turnovers to 8.9 per game.Koprivnice holds a 76% conversion rate on drawn penalty attempts.Povazska Bystrica converts 62% of field shot opportunities.
Offense Preview
Koprivnice demonstrates structured positional flow, operating at a 64% team shot efficiency with reliable line-player production. Povazska Bystrica features dynamic backcourt shooters who excel at creating separation and drawing 7-meter fouls.
Defense Preview
Koprivnice employs a sturdy 6-0 defensive block aimed at choking off central penetrations. Povazska Bystrica utilizes a mobile 6-0 framework that aggressively contests perimeter passing sequences.
Goalkeeper Impact
Koprivnice's netminder carries a 33% save rate, excelling against mid-range shots. Povazska Bystrica's primary shot-stopper records a 32% save metric.
Tactical Themes
Koprivnice must restrict Povazska Bystrica's fast-break surges to force them into slow half-court possessions.
Pressure Moments
Koprivnice shows solid execution during close late-game scenarios, whereas Povazska Bystrica relies on quick counter-attacks when trailing late.
Form and Head to Head
Koprivnice: W L W L WPovazska Bystrica: W W L W L
Recent encounters between these teams have been closely fought, with home-court advantage often proving decisive.
Key Stats
1.05 Offensive Rating for Koprivnice1.03 Offensive Rating for Povazska Bystrica33% Goalkeeper Save Rate (Koprivnice)32% Goalkeeper Save Rate (Povazska Bystrica)
Attack, Defence and Goalkeepers
Povazska BystricaKoprivnice
- 1.05Offensive Rating1.03
- 1.01Defensive Rating1.03
- 64%Shot Efficiency62%
- 33%Goalkeeper Save %32%
- 8.4Turnovers / Game8.9
Verdict
Koprivnice's home efficiency and stable goalkeeping give them a slight edge over Povazska Bystrica in a competitive fixture.
FAQ
Who is favored to win Koprivnice vs Povazska Bystrica?+
Koprivnice holds a minor analytical edge due to home efficiency.
What is the predicted match total?+
The expected game total is projected at 54.5 goals.
For informational purposes only. 18+ | Gamble responsibly | begambleaware.org