Pardubice 6-0 Tychy: Result, 3 Sept 2026
Pardubice
6
vs
Tychy
0
18+ | Gamble responsibly
Final
6:0
Head to Head
Pardubice
1
Draws
0
1 played
Tychy
0
100%0%
Previous Meetings
03.09.2026Europe: Champions League
Pardubice
6 - 0
TychyChampions League - Regular Season
| # | Team | GP | W | OW | OL | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | |
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | |
| 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | |
| 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | |
| 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | |
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | |
| 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | |
| 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | |
| 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | |
| 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
| 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | |
| 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | |
| 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | |
| 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | |
| 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
| 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Final Result
Pardubice6 - 0Tychy
Contents
Our Prediction
PardubiceTychy
62%38%
Top Markets
- Predicted WinnerPardubice · 62%
- Expected Goals5.5
- Over Goals Line52%
- Under Goals Line48%
Match Facts
- Competition
- Champions League
- Date
- Thu 3 Sept
- Puck Drop
- 17:00
- Table Position
- Pardubice 4 · Tychy 24
Match Preview
Pardubice prepares to host Tychy in an international clash featuring contrasting tactical approaches. Both organizations aim to establish dominance through disciplined zone entries and high shot volumes. Evaluating metrics such as expected goals and Corsi shares reveals a distinct advantage for the home side. Coaching staffs have emphasized special-teams performance to capitalize on power-play opportunities.
Expect an up-tempo match with Pardubice controlling possession and Tychy seeking counter-attack opportunities.
Pardubice maintains a strong Corsi advantage at home.Tychy excels in rush conversion efficiency.Expected goals models predict a multi-goal margin.Goaltending performance will influence the final scoreline.Discipline remains key to avoiding penalties.
Offense Preview
Pardubice drives offensive success through heavy shot volume and sustained cycle pressure. Tychy relies on transition speed to exploit defensive gaps.
Defense Preview
Defensive accountability is essential. Pardubice uses a compact defensive structure, while Tychy relies on blue-line pressure.
Goalie Impact
Goaltending stability is critical as both netminders face heavy shot frequencies in high-danger areas.
Tactical Themes
Tactical execution revolves around Pardubice establishing a physical forecheck versus Tychy attempting stretch passes.
Pressure Moments
Late-game execution favors teams that maintain disciplined positioning under third-period pressure.
Form and Head to Head
Pardubice
Tychy
LWLLL
Pardubice
1
Draws
0
Last 1
Tychy
0
100%0%
Previous Meetings
- 03.09.2026Europe: Champions LeaguePardubice6 - 0Tychy
Head-to-head meetings showcase strong offensive outputs from Pardubice.
Key Stats
Corsi For Percentage: 55.0% vs 45.0%Fenwick For Percentage: 54.2% vs 45.8%Expected Goals For: 3.40 vs 2.30Save Percentage: 92.2% vs 90.0%Goals Saved Above Expected: +4.2 vs +1.1
Possession, Expected Goals and Goalies
PardubiceTychy
- 55.0%Corsi For %45.0%
- 54.2%Fenwick For %45.8%
- 3.40xG For2.30
- 2.30xG Against3.40
- 92.2%Save %90.0%
- 4.2Goals Saved Above Exp.1.1
Verdict
Pardubice enters with a distinct advantage in sustained zone pressure and expected goals generation.
FAQ
Who is favored between Pardubice and Tychy?+
Pardubice is favored based on superior possession metrics.
For informational purposes only. 18+ | Gamble responsibly | begambleaware.org