Budowlani Lublin vs Pogon Awenta Siedlce Prediction & Tips, 24 Oct 2026

Ekstraliga · 14:30
Budowlani
Lublin
vs
Pogon Awenta
Siedlce

18+ | Gamble responsibly

Contents

Our Prediction

Budowlani LublinPogon Awenta Siedlce
45%55%
Pogon Awenta Siedlce enters as slight favorites based on current momentum.

Top Markets

  • Predicted WinnerPogon Awenta Siedlce · 55%
  • Expected Points44
  • Over Points Line50%
  • Under Points Line50%

Match Facts

Competition
Ekstraliga
Date
Sat 24 Oct
Kick-off
14:30

Match Preview

Budowlani Lublin squares off against Pogon Awenta Siedlce in an important league fixture. Both teams look to impose their tactical blueprints and secure vital competition points.
A physical forward battle combined with tactical kicking exchanges will shape the flow of the match.
  • Pogon shows strong recent form.
  • Lublin aims to utilize home advantage.
  • Discipline will dictate penalty counts.
  • Set pieces remain a focal point.

Attack Preview

Lublin targets direct forward carries, while Siedlce employs wide passing channels.

Defense Preview

Robust tackle technique and disciplined defensive lines will dictate the defensive contest.

Set Piece

Set-piece execution under pressure will be critical for both packs.

Territory & Kicking

Exiting cleanly from the defensive zone remains a primary objective.

Tactical Themes

Territorial battle and breakdown efficiency.

Pressure Moments

Managing yellow cards and late-game pressure.

Form and Head to Head

  • Budowlani Lublin: L W L L W
  • Pogon Awenta Siedlce: W W W W L
Budowlani Lublin
0
Draws
0
Last 5
Pogon Awenta Siedlce
5
0%100%

Previous Meetings

  • 17.05.2026Poland: Ekstraliga
    Pogon Awenta Siedlce114 - 12Budowlani Lublin
  • 02.11.2025Poland: Ekstraliga
    Budowlani Lublin22 - 78Pogon Awenta Siedlce
  • 11.05.2025Poland: Ekstraliga
    Pogon Awenta Siedlce61 - 24Budowlani Lublin
  • 12.10.2024Poland: Ekstraliga
    Budowlani Lublin10 - 50Pogon Awenta Siedlce
  • 04.11.2023Poland: Ekstraliga
    Budowlani Lublin7 - 38Pogon Awenta Siedlce
Previous fixtures show competitive battles with momentum swinging frequently.

Key Stats

  • Attack Rating: 75
  • Defense Rating: 77
  • Linebreaks: 4.8
  • Tackle Success: 84%
  • Penalties: 10.1

Attack, Defence and Discipline

Budowlani LublinPogon Awenta Siedlce
  • 75Attack Rating79
  • 76Defense Rating79
  • 4.8Linebreaks / Match5.5
  • 84%Tackle Success86%
  • 10.1Penalties Conceded9.2

Verdict

Pogon Awenta Siedlce is expected to edge out a victory in a tight contest.

FAQ

Who is favored?

Pogon Awenta Siedlce is favored.

For informational purposes only. 18+ | Gamble responsibly | begambleaware.org