Budowlani Lublin vs Pogon Awenta Siedlce Prediction & Tips, 24 Oct 2026
18+ | Gamble responsibly
Contents
Our Prediction
Budowlani LublinPogon Awenta Siedlce
45%55%
Pogon Awenta Siedlce enters as slight favorites based on current momentum.
Top Markets
- Predicted WinnerPogon Awenta Siedlce · 55%
- Expected Points44
- Over Points Line50%
- Under Points Line50%
Match Facts
- Competition
- Ekstraliga
- Date
- Sat 24 Oct
- Kick-off
- 14:30
Match Preview
Budowlani Lublin squares off against Pogon Awenta Siedlce in an important league fixture. Both teams look to impose their tactical blueprints and secure vital competition points.
A physical forward battle combined with tactical kicking exchanges will shape the flow of the match.
- Pogon shows strong recent form.
- Lublin aims to utilize home advantage.
- Discipline will dictate penalty counts.
- Set pieces remain a focal point.
Attack Preview
Lublin targets direct forward carries, while Siedlce employs wide passing channels.
Defense Preview
Robust tackle technique and disciplined defensive lines will dictate the defensive contest.
Set Piece
Set-piece execution under pressure will be critical for both packs.
Territory & Kicking
Exiting cleanly from the defensive zone remains a primary objective.
Tactical Themes
Territorial battle and breakdown efficiency.
Pressure Moments
Managing yellow cards and late-game pressure.
Form and Head to Head
- Budowlani Lublin: L W L L W
- Pogon Awenta Siedlce: W W W W L
Budowlani Lublin
0
Draws
0
Last 5
Pogon Awenta Siedlce
5
0%100%
Previous Meetings
- 17.05.2026Poland: EkstraligaPogon Awenta Siedlce114 - 12Budowlani Lublin
- 02.11.2025Poland: EkstraligaBudowlani Lublin22 - 78Pogon Awenta Siedlce
- 11.05.2025Poland: EkstraligaPogon Awenta Siedlce61 - 24Budowlani Lublin
- 12.10.2024Poland: EkstraligaBudowlani Lublin10 - 50Pogon Awenta Siedlce
- 04.11.2023Poland: EkstraligaBudowlani Lublin7 - 38Pogon Awenta Siedlce
Previous fixtures show competitive battles with momentum swinging frequently.
Key Stats
- Attack Rating: 75
- Defense Rating: 77
- Linebreaks: 4.8
- Tackle Success: 84%
- Penalties: 10.1
Attack, Defence and Discipline
Budowlani LublinPogon Awenta Siedlce
- 75Attack Rating79
- 76Defense Rating79
- 4.8Linebreaks / Match5.5
- 84%Tackle Success86%
- 10.1Penalties Conceded9.2
Verdict
Pogon Awenta Siedlce is expected to edge out a victory in a tight contest.
FAQ
Who is favored?
Pogon Awenta Siedlce is favored.
For informational purposes only. 18+ | Gamble responsibly | begambleaware.org
Match Info
Date24 Oct 2026 · 14:30
CompetitionEkstraliga
Head to Head
Budowlani Lublin
0
Draws
0
3 played
Pogon Awenta Siedlce
3
0%100%
Previous Meetings
17.05.2026Poland: Ekstraliga
Pogon Awenta Siedlce
114 - 12
Budowlani Lublin02.11.2025Poland: Ekstraliga
Budowlani Lublin
22 - 78
Pogon Awenta Siedlce11.05.2025Poland: Ekstraliga
Pogon Awenta Siedlce
61 - 24
Budowlani Lublin

