Final Result
Yulu B.3 - 0Unurbayar Z.
Contents
Our Prediction
Projections firmly suggest a victory for Yulu B. by a close margin. Her advanced safety efficiency and superior tactical discipline provide a reliable foundation, yielding a fifty-two percent victory expectancy band over the volatile Unurbayar lineup in a projected 3-2 scorecard.
Top scorelines3-2
Top Markets
- Predicted WinnerYulu B. · 52%
- Expected Frames4.2
- Deciding Frame33%
Match Facts
- Competition
- World Championship Women
- Date
- Thu 14 May
- Start
- 09:00
- Format
- Best of 5 frames
Win Probability
Yulu B.Unurbayar Z.
52%48%
Match Preview
The concluding fixture of the active match block brings together Yulu B. and Unurbayar Z. on May 14, 2026. Contested within a balanced best-of-5-frames environment, establishing rapid table control and maximizing open-table scoring governs the path to tournament progression. Yulu enters the arena as a high-experience tactical competitor, demonstrating steady safety discipline across recent active months. Unurbayar fields a highly volatile, loose attacking package that relies heavily on opening long pots and high-risk safety variations to navigate tough layout designs.
Yulu's structured anti-panic protocol will go head-to-head with Unurbayar's raw potting power. Strategic success rests almost entirely on early long pot success metrics and safety exchange conversions.
Unurbayar commands a minor baseline edge in absolute century frequency volume.Yulu suffers significantly fewer catastrophic multi-visit drops during setup loops.Safety metrics heavily favor Yulu's structural accuracy under high-pressure frames.Unurbayar demonstrates high volatility when tracking outside her standard targets.
Scoring Profile
Yulu focuses heavily on structured safety setups, tracking with an active 81% safety success rate. She maintains highly consistent containment lines to preserve frame parity. Unurbayar uses an unorthodox, explosive template, hitting an 85% average pot success metric but carrying higher visit-by-visit variance across long frames.
Safety Profile
Safety accuracy remains highly competitive. Yulu logs a steady 81% safety success rating, using deep method anchors behind the balk line. Unurbayar exhibits high single-shot volatility, carrying a 74% safety success profile that fluctuates sharply between frames.
Tactical Themes
The tactical axis will depend on open-table vs controlled frames. Yulu will look to isolate steady frame paths, avoiding high-risk safety variations to minimize counter-striking openings.
Pressure Moments
Yulu's balanced composition allows her to process sudden high-scoring attempts from Unurbayar without panic, successfully shutting down aggressive chasers late in frames.
Form and Head to Head
Yulu B.: L W L L WUnurbayar Z.: W W L W L
Server analytics indicate Yulu carries superior conversion metrics during high-pressure deciding frames, neutralizing unseeded blitz operators through calculated frame clearances.
Key Stats
Average pot success: Yulu 83%, Unurbayar 85%Average safety success: Yulu 81%, Unurbayar 74%Centuries per match: Yulu 0.03, Unurbayar 0.09Long pot success: Yulu 44%, Unurbayar 49%
Potting, Safety and Centuries
| Stat | Yulu B. | Unurbayar Z. |
|---|---|---|
| Pot Success | 83% | 85% |
| Long Pot Success | 44% | 49% |
| Safety Success | 81% | 74% |
| Centuries / Match | 0.03 | 0.09 |
Verdict
This encounter underscores Yulu B.'s technical correctness against Unurbayar's raw individual style. Expect Yulu's disciplined layouts and superior safety tracking to comfortably absorb Unurbayar's entries, securing a close data-driven victory.
FAQ
What is Yulu B.'s safety success metric percentage?
Yulu B. registers a steady 81% efficiency in her snooker safety success executions.
For informational purposes only. 18+ | Gamble responsibly | begambleaware.org